Saturday, July 18, 2009

Her Thoughts


Soooo, hey everybody, how's it going? Sorry I haven't been making post lately, I've been really busy. Ohkay, soo my goal was to have 40 followers by today, but I only have 38. I mean that's close , but I was really looking forward to 40-45 followers by this weekend. But if y'all could help me get these followers, I would be real appricitave. <--spell check. :) Sooo, hmm. Omg, Do you guys know that Nickelodeon has been playing Spongebob for 3 days? And then on Sunday their playing 10 new episode. Woah doggy, hahaa.
Lately, I haven't really had a lot to say on my blog. So if you guys want, you can leave a comment asking to me to blog about something that you want to read, and I will be sure to make a post on it. But you have to make a comment in THIS post or I won't find it. :)
Ohkay, so at 1:30 I have a eye doctor's appointment to order my contacts. It's 12:44. So i'm justa "lolly-gagging".
:)
Peacee.

2 comments:

  1. hey liking the blog im following it so u should follow mine plz n thank you

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi,
    thnx for your comment,
    your blog is really nice!.

    much love, stay tuned, tell your friends,

    Wesley Rl

    ReplyDelete