Saturday, July 11, 2009

her life is full of fashion :)

So as I told you guys yesterday, I would try to get pictures of my designs up from yesterday. Things didn't work out as I expected. It took me like a hour to just get one design done. By time that design was done, it was almost 10:30. hahaa. My hands were cramped and I was hungry. So I going to start earlier today, so I can hopefully get atleast 2 or 3 sketches done. I do have a name for the line that I'm trying to create, I might change it later on, BUT for now.

The name of the line that I'm producing is called Welcome Home! The wild meets New York City.

Tell me whatchu think about it. Ima try to get my designs up on the blog. but idk yet. I'm soo shy with them.

The weather is sooo crazy out here. Yesterday it was cold and hot now today, I don't know what it is. I haven't been outside yet, so I guess that would explain this. hahaa. I woke up really late today. Like around 1. Sleep wasn't really a priority last night. I didn't go to sleep until like 5. I remember going to sleep watching Tom and Jerry. hahaa. OMG. I noticed that Tom doesn't like Jerry and everytime Tom tries to eat Jerry, she gets away and Tom's dumb but tries even harder to get her. hahaa. omg. alright. old folk moment.

Hahaa.
Well the mom's bugging me to go and make my bed.

I'm out.

Follow me.
xoxo.

2 comments:

  1. I LIKE THE NAME OF YA CLOTHNG LINE

    AND HO OLD ARE YOU?
    JUST A QUESTION
    A alot of loves
    miss2009

    ReplyDelete