Wednesday, July 15, 2009

Go Hard, or Go Home.


Hey everybody, so last night, it stormed like crazy! It was likee woah. hahaa. I wanted to point out that I have 28 followers in 6 days. That's great, for me, if I keep this up every week, I could have 84 followers in 2 more weeks. Once again, I just want to thank all of my followers. You guys are what keeps me going and creating new post.

So, I have been getting a lot of feedback on my design that I post yesterday. {good ones} And I also just want to say thank you to y'all that do like my designs and see where I want to go with this. I might not be old enough to start my own line, but i'm getting closee.

I have the weirdest way of posting post,comments, emails, text, everything, hahaa. When I talk about a new subject, I like skip a line and start a new paragraph. Hehehee. It's kindaa funny if your understanding what I'm talking about.

Hmmm, soooooo. OMG, ohkay, I have a really good idea for my blog. Once a week, I can make a post, and it would be likee a discussion type thing. You guys can leave your comments and i will reply to them a.s.a.p. you know, it's just for my followers and you guys can ask me questions and other things like that. I'll explain tommorow because i'm going to do the discussion tommorow. :) Y'all tell me if you understand what I'm saying and what you think about it in the comments below.

If you want me to follow you, please leave your url in the comments. If not, I can find your blog.

Check back later for more post!!!
xoxoo

8 comments:

  1. i like your blog...it's really cute...can you follow my blog too?

    http//:keiksss.blogspot.com

    thank yah!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. go hard or go home lol
    ForRealG.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. hahaa. thanks 'that kid'.

    I'll be sure to check out your blog.

    ReplyDelete
  4. follow me neeshbfly.blogspot.com...thanks

    ReplyDelete
  5. Wat up Brandi ur blog is xtremely dope. Ay we both live in GA thats cool. Hit me up. Djrap6@gmail.com, or my facebook Darrin Muffin- Man Hypsher


    - Muff!n M@n

    ReplyDelete
  6. Hey , it's Aqua . Your Blog is pretty cool.i Like the whole fanshion thing im totally a fan . Ummm i just started following you so hopfully you can do the same .

    My URL is :
    www.itsfierce.blogspot.com

    Thank's

    ReplyDelete